Departure and arrival
Refresh Current departure time in Frankfurt(Main)West at 12:44 o'clock
Time | Train | Direction / stops on the way | Platform | |
---|---|---|---|---|
earlier | ||||
12:45 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 12:45 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 12:47 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 12:51 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 12:53 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 12:55 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 12:57 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:02 |
2 |
|
12:45 | S 5 |
Bad Homburg
Frankfurt(Main)West 12:45 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 12:48 - Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 12:52 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 12:54 - Oberursel(Taunus) 12:56 - Bad Homburg 13:03 |
1 |
|
12:50 |
RB 34 (15716) |
Glauburg-Stockheim
Frankfurt(Main)West 12:50 - Bad Vilbel 13:02 - Bad Vilbel-Gronau 13:08 Schöneck-Kilianstädten 13:16 - Nidderau-Windecken 13:23 - Nidderau 13:25 - Glauburg-Glauberg 13:50 - Glauburg-Stockheim 13:54 |
4 |
|
12:50 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 12:50 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 12:53 Niederhöchstadt 13:00 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Nord 13:03 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Limes 13:04 - Sulzbach(Taunus)Nord 13:07 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 13:09 |
1 |
|
12:50 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 12:50 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 12:52 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 12:56 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 13:00 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 13:03 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:05 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:07 |
3 |
|
12:55 | S 4 |
Langen(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 12:55 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 12:57 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 12:58 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:01 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:10 - Frankfurt(M)Stresemannallee 13:14 - Langen(Hess) 13:27 |
2 |
|
12:55 | S 6 |
Groß Karben
Frankfurt(Main)West 12:55 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 12:59 Frankfurt-Frankfurter Berg 13:01 - Bad Vilbel Süd 13:06 - Bad Vilbel 13:08 - Dortelweil 13:17 - Groß Karben 13:20 |
1 |
|
13:00 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:02 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 13:03 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:06 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 13:13 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:15 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:17 |
2 |
|
13:00 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:00 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 13:03 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 13:07 - Oberursel(Taunus) 13:11 - Bad Homburg 13:15 - Seulberg 13:19 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 13:20 |
1 |
|
13:05 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:05 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 13:08 Eschborn Süd 13:11 - Eschborn 13:13 - Niederhöchstadt 13:15 - Kronberg Süd 13:19 - Kronberg(Taunus) 13:21 |
1 |
|
13:05 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:05 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:07 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 13:08 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:11 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 13:18 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:20 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:22 |
3 |
|
13:10 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:10 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:12 Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 13:22 - Egelsbach 13:44 - Erzhausen 13:47 - Darmstadt-Arheilgen 13:51 - Darmstadt Hbf 13:56 |
2 |
|
13:10 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:10 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 13:14 Bad Vilbel 13:24 - Groß Karben 13:29 - Nieder Wöllstadt 13:34 - Bruchenbrücken 13:37 - Friedberg(Hess) 13:41 |
1 |
|
13:11 |
RB 34 (15725) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:11 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 13:15 |
5 |
|
13:15 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:15 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:17 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:21 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 13:23 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 13:25 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 13:27 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:32 |
2 |
|
13:15 | S 5 |
Bad Homburg
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:15 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 13:18 - Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 13:22 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 13:24 - Oberursel(Taunus) 13:26 - Bad Homburg 13:30 |
1 |
|
13:20 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:20 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 13:23 Niederhöchstadt 13:30 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Nord 13:33 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Limes 13:34 - Sulzbach(Taunus)Nord 13:37 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 13:39 |
1 |
|
13:20 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:20 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:22 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:26 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 13:30 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 13:33 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:35 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:37 |
3 |
|
13:24 |
HLB RB40 (15113) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:24 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 13:28 |
5 |
|
13:24 |
HLB RB41 (15013) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:24 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 13:28 |
5 |
|
13:25 | S 4 |
Langen(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:25 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:27 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 13:28 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:31 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:40 - Frankfurt(M)Stresemannallee 13:44 - Langen(Hess) 13:57 |
2 |
|
13:25 | S 6 |
Groß Karben
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:25 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 13:29 Frankfurt-Frankfurter Berg 13:31 - Bad Vilbel Süd 13:36 - Bad Vilbel 13:38 - Dortelweil 13:47 - Groß Karben 13:50 |
1 |
|
13:30 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:30 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:32 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 13:33 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:36 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 13:43 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:45 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:47 |
2 |
|
13:30 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:30 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 13:33 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 13:37 - Oberursel(Taunus) 13:41 - Bad Homburg 13:45 - Seulberg 13:49 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 13:50 |
1 |
|
13:31 | IC 2228 |
Münster(Westf)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:31 - Bad Nauheim 13:55 - Wetzlar 14:17 - Dillenburg 14:35 - Siegen Hbf 14:58 - Lennestadt-Altenhundem 15:30 - Letmathe 16:11 - Schwerte(Ruhr) 16:28 - Unna 16:38 - Hamm(Westf)Hbf 16:55 - Münster(Westf)Hbf 17:28 |
4 |
|
13:35 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:35 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 13:38 Eschborn Süd 13:41 - Eschborn 13:43 - Niederhöchstadt 13:45 - Kronberg Süd 13:49 - Kronberg(Taunus) 13:51 |
1 |
|
13:35 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:35 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:37 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 13:38 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 13:41 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 13:48 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 13:50 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 13:52 |
3 |
|
13:40 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:40 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 13:42 Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 13:52 - Egelsbach 14:14 - Erzhausen 14:17 - Darmstadt-Arheilgen 14:21 - Darmstadt Hbf 14:26 |
2 |
|
13:40 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 13:40 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 13:44 Bad Vilbel 13:54 - Groß Karben 13:59 - Nieder Wöllstadt 14:04 - Bruchenbrücken 14:07 - Friedberg(Hess) 14:11 |
1 |
|
later |
All stops shown up to this sign , behind only the most important are shown.