Departure and arrival
Current traffic situation Departure time from Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. at 23:04 o'clock from 30.06.24 to 01.07.24
Time | Train | Direction / stops on the way | Platform | |
---|---|---|---|---|
earlier | ||||
23:05 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:05 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:08 Eschborn Süd 23:11 - Eschborn 23:13 - Niederhöchstadt 23:15 - Kronberg Süd 23:19 - Kronberg(Taunus) 23:21 runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su; not 25. Sep, 6. Oct (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su; not 25. Sep, 6. Oct ( - ) runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su; not 25. Sep, 6. Oct ( - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:05 | Bus M32 |
Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:05 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:06 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:07 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:09 Miquel-/Hansaallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:14 - Miquel-/Adickesallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:15 - Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:30 runs Su, also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:09 | Bus M36 |
Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:09 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:10 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:11 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:13 Niedenau, Frankfurt a.M. 23:19 - Börneplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:40 - Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M. 23:52 runs Mo - Fr, Su |
- |
|
23:10 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:10 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:12 Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 23:20 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 23:22 - Neu-Isenburg 23:34 - Langen(Hess) 23:42 - Darmstadt Hbf 23:56 runs daily, not 29. Jul until 1. Aug 2024, 5. until 8. Aug 2024 (Frankfurt(Main)West - Darmstadt-Arheilgen) runs daily, not 5. Jul, 29. Jul until 1. Aug 2024, 5. until 8. Aug 2024 (Darmstadt-Arheilgen - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:10 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:10 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 23:14 Frankfurt-Frankfurter Berg 23:17 - Frankfurt-Berkersheim 23:19 - Bad Vilbel Süd 23:22 - Bad Vilbel 23:24 - Friedberg(Hess) 23:41 runs daily (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:14 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:14 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:16 Ludwig-Erhard-Anlage, Frankfurt a.M. 23:19 - Festhalle/Messe, Frankfurt a.M. 23:21 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:32 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 23:34 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 23:41 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Sa, Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:14 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:14 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 23:16 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:18 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 23:20 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:17 | Bus M73 |
Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:17 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:18 - Schönhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:20 - Industriehof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:21 Hausen, Frankfurt a.M. 23:25 - Geiselwiesen, Frankfurt a.M. 23:26 - Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M. 23:37 runs Su, not 21. Jul until 25. Aug 2024; also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:20 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:20 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:23 Eschborn Süd 23:26 - Eschborn 23:28 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Nord 23:33 - Sulzbach(Taunus)Nord 23:37 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 23:39 runs daily, not 5. Jul, 25. Sep (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) runs daily, not 5. Jul, 25. Sep ( - ) runs daily, not 5. Jul, 25. Sep ( - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:20 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:20 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:22 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 23:23 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 23:26 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 23:28 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 23:30 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 23:37 runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) |
3 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:20 | Bus M32 |
Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:20 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:21 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:22 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:24 Miquel-/Hansaallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:29 - Miquel-/Adickesallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:30 - Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:45 runs Su, also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:24 | Bus M36 |
Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:24 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:25 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:26 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:28 Niedenau, Frankfurt a.M. 23:34 - Börneplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:55 - Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M. 00:07 runs Su, also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:25 | S 4 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:25 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:27 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 23:31 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 23:35 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 23:38 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 23:40 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 23:42 runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su; not 6. Oct (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:29 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:29 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:31 Ludwig-Erhard-Anlage, Frankfurt a.M. 23:34 - Festhalle/Messe, Frankfurt a.M. 23:36 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:47 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 23:49 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 23:56 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:29 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:29 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 23:31 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:33 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 23:35 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Mo - Fr, Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:30 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:30 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:33 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 23:37 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 23:39 - Oberursel(Taunus) 23:41 - Bad Homburg 23:45 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 23:50 not every day, Days of operation (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:30 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:30 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:32 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 23:33 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 23:38 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 23:42 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 23:43 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 23:47 runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su ( - ) |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:35 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:35 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:38 Eschborn Süd 23:41 - Eschborn 23:43 - Niederhöchstadt 23:45 - Kronberg Süd 23:49 - Kronberg(Taunus) 23:51 runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su; not 25. Sep, 6. Oct (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su; not 25. Sep, 6. Oct ( - ) runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su; not 25. Sep, 6. Oct ( - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:35 | Bus M32 |
Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:35 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:36 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:37 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:39 Miquel-/Hansaallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:44 - Miquel-/Adickesallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:45 - Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:00 runs Su, also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:39 | Bus M36 |
Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:39 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:40 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:41 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:43 Niedenau, Frankfurt a.M. 23:49 - Börneplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:10 - Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M. 00:22 runs Su, also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:40 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:40 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:42 Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 23:50 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 23:52 - Neu-Isenburg 00:04 - Langen(Hess) 00:12 - Darmstadt Hbf 00:26 runs daily, not 29. Jul until 1. Aug 2024, 5. until 8. Aug 2024 (Frankfurt(Main)West - Darmstadt-Arheilgen) runs daily, not 5. Jul, 29. Jul until 1. Aug 2024, 5. until 8. Aug 2024 (Darmstadt-Arheilgen - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:40 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:40 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 23:44 Frankfurt-Frankfurter Berg 23:47 - Frankfurt-Berkersheim 23:49 - Bad Vilbel Süd 23:52 - Bad Vilbel 23:54 - Friedberg(Hess) 00:13 runs daily (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) runs daily, not 23. Jul ( - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:44 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:44 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 23:46 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:48 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 23:50 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:44 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:44 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:46 Ludwig-Erhard-Anlage, Frankfurt a.M. 23:49 - Festhalle/Messe, Frankfurt a.M. 23:51 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:02 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 00:04 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 00:11 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Mo - Fr, Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:47 | Bus M73 |
Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:47 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:48 - Schönhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:50 - Industriehof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:51 Hausen, Frankfurt a.M. 23:55 - Geiselwiesen, Frankfurt a.M. 23:56 - Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M. 00:07 runs Su, not 21. Jul until 25. Aug 2024; also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:50 |
RB 34 (15750) |
Glauburg-Stockheim
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:50 - Bad Vilbel 00:01 - Bad Vilbel-Gronau 00:10 Schöneck-Kilianstädten 00:17 - Schöneck-Büdesheim 00:20 - Altenstadt-Lindheim 00:41 - Glauburg-Glauberg 00:45 - Glauburg-Stockheim 00:49 runs Sa, Su, also 2. Oct (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) |
4 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:50 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:50 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:53 Eschborn Süd 23:56 - Eschborn 23:58 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Nord 00:03 - Sulzbach(Taunus)Nord 00:07 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 00:09 runs daily, not 5. Jul, 25. Sep (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) runs daily, not 5. Jul, 25. Sep ( - ) runs daily, not 5. Jul, 25. Sep ( - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:50 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:50 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:52 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 23:53 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 23:56 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 23:58 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 00:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 00:07 runs daily, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr - Su (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) |
3 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:50 | Bus M32 |
Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:50 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:51 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:52 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:54 Miquel-/Hansaallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:59 - Miquel-/Adickesallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:00 - Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:15 runs Su, also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:54 | Bus M36 |
Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:54 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:55 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:56 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:58 Niedenau, Frankfurt a.M. 00:04 - Börneplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:25 - Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M. 00:37 runs Su, also 3. Oct |
- |
|
23:55 | S 4 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:55 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:57 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 00:01 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 00:05 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 00:08 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 00:10 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 00:12 runs Mo - Sa, 22. Jul until 8. Aug 2024 Fr, Sa; also 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:59 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:59 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 00:01 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:03 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 00:05 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Mo - Fr, Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:59 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:59 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:01 Ludwig-Erhard-Anlage, Frankfurt a.M. 00:04 - Festhalle/Messe, Frankfurt a.M. 00:06 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:17 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 00:19 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 00:26 runs 30. Jun until 14. Jul 2024 Su (Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. - ) |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
00:00 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:00 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 00:03 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 00:07 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 00:09 - Oberursel(Taunus) 00:11 - Bad Homburg 00:15 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 00:20 not every day, Days of operation (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) not every day, Days of operation ( - ) |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:00 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 00:02 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 00:03 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 00:08 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 00:12 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 00:13 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 00:17 runs Tu - Su, 23. Jul until 9. Aug 2024 Sa, Su; also 1. until 15. Jul 2024 (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) runs Tu - Su, 23. Jul until 9. Aug 2024 Sa, Su; also 1. until 15. Jul 2024 ( - ) |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:00 |
HLB RB40 (15135) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 00:07 runs daily (Frankfurt(Main)West - ) |
5 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
later |
Note: The list contains departure and arrival information of the stops
Frankfurt(Main)West
,
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
.
All stops shown up to this sign , behind only the most important are shown.
|