Departure and arrival
Refresh Current departure time in Frankfurt(Main)West at 16:53 o'clock
Time | Train | Direction / stops on the way | Platform | Real-time information | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
earlier | |||||
13:38 | current time | ||||
16:54 | ICE 1514 |
Hamburg-Altona
Frankfurt(Main)West 16:54 - Friedberg(Hess) 17:15 - Gießen 17:33 - Marburg(Lahn) 17:50 - Treysa 18:14 - Wabern(Bz Kassel) 18:32 - Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe 18:55 - Göttingen 19:16 - Hannover Hbf 19:56 - Celle 20:17 - Uelzen 20:40 - Lüneburg 20:56 - Hamburg-Harburg 21:16 - Hamburg Hbf 21:29 - Hamburg Dammtor 21:36 - Hamburg-Altona 21:49 Frankfurt(Main)West - Hamburg-Altona: Construction work. Further information
|
4 |
Cancelled | |
16:55 | S 4 |
Langen(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 16:55 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 16:57 Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:12 - Frankfurt(M)Stresemannallee 17:14 - Frankfurt-Louisa 17:16 - Langen-Flugsicherung 17:25 - Langen(Hess) 17:27 |
2 |
||
16:55 | S 6 |
Groß Karben
Frankfurt(Main)West 16:55 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 16:59 Frankfurt-Frankfurter Berg 17:01 - Frankfurt-Berkersheim 17:04 - Bad Vilbel Süd 17:06 - Dortelweil 17:23 - Groß Karben 17:26 |
1 |
||
17:00 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:00 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:03 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 17:07 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 17:09 - Oberursel(Taunus) 17:11 - Seulberg 17:27 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 17:28 |
1 |
||
17:00 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:02 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 17:03 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 17:06 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:08 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 17:15 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:17 |
2 |
||
17:05 |
RE 30 (4176) |
Marburg(Lahn)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:05 - Friedberg(Hess) 17:26 - Bad Nauheim 17:30 Lollar 17:55 - Fronhausen(Lahn) 18:00 - Niederwalgern 18:04 - Marburg Süd 18:10 - Marburg(Lahn) 18:15 |
4 |
||
17:05 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:05 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:08 Eschborn Süd 17:11 - Eschborn 17:13 - Niederhöchstadt 17:15 - Kronberg Süd 17:19 - Kronberg(Taunus) 17:21 |
1 |
||
17:05 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:05 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:07 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 17:08 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 17:11 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:13 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 17:20 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:22 |
3 |
||
17:10 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:10 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:12 Langen-Flugsicherung 17:40 - Langen(Hess) 17:42 - Egelsbach 17:44 - Darmstadt-Wixhausen 17:49 - Darmstadt Hbf 17:56 |
2 |
||
17:10 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:10 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 17:14 Dortelweil 17:26 - Groß Karben 17:29 - Okarben 17:31 - Nieder Wöllstadt 17:34 - Friedberg(Hess) 17:41 |
1 |
||
17:11 |
RB 34 (15735) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:11 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 17:19 |
5 |
||
17:15 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:15 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:17 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 17:18 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 17:21 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:23 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 17:27 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:32 |
2 |
||
17:15 | S 5 |
Bad Homburg
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:15 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:18 - Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 17:22 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 17:24 - Oberursel(Taunus) 17:26 - Bad Homburg 17:30 |
1 |
||
17:18 |
RB 34 (15732) |
Glauburg-Stockheim
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:18 - Bad Vilbel 17:29 - Bad Vilbel-Gronau 17:39 Schöneck-Kilianstädten 17:49 - Nidderau-Windecken 17:56 - Nidderau 17:59 - Altenstadt-Höchst 18:07 - Glauburg-Stockheim 18:24 |
4 |
||
17:20 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:20 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:23 Eschborn Süd 17:26 - Eschborn 17:28 - Niederhöchstadt 17:30 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Limes 17:34 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 17:39 |
1 |
||
17:20 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:20 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:22 Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:28 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 17:30 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 17:32 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 17:33 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:37 |
3 |
||
17:24 |
HLB RB40 (15121) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:24 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 17:30 |
5 |
17:24 | |
17:24 |
HLB RB41 (15021) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:24 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 17:30 |
5 |
17:24 | |
17:25 | S 4 |
Langen(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:25 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:27 Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:42 - Frankfurt(M)Stresemannallee 17:44 - Frankfurt-Louisa 17:46 - Langen-Flugsicherung 17:55 - Langen(Hess) 17:57 |
2 |
||
17:25 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:25 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 17:29 Dortelweil 17:50 - Groß Karben 17:53 - Okarben 17:55 - Nieder Wöllstadt 17:58 - Friedberg(Hess) 18:05 |
1 |
||
17:30 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:30 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:33 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 17:37 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 17:39 - Oberursel(Taunus) 17:41 - Seulberg 17:57 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 17:58 |
1 |
||
17:30 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:30 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:32 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 17:33 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 17:36 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:38 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 17:45 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:47 |
2 |
||
17:31 | IC 2224 |
Dortmund Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:31 - Bad Nauheim 17:55 - Wetzlar 18:17 - Dillenburg 18:35 - Siegen Hbf 18:58 - Siegen-Weidenau 19:07 - Kreuztal 19:15 - Lennestadt-Altenhundem 19:33 - Lennestadt-Grevenbrück 19:40 - Finnentrop 19:45 - Plettenberg 19:56 - Werdohl 20:03 - Altena(Westf) 20:12 - Letmathe 20:21 - Witten Hbf 20:46 - Dortmund Hbf 20:57 |
4 |
||
17:35 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:35 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:38 Eschborn Süd 17:41 - Eschborn 17:43 - Niederhöchstadt 17:45 - Kronberg Süd 17:49 - Kronberg(Taunus) 17:51 |
1 |
||
17:35 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:35 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:37 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 17:38 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 17:41 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:43 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 17:50 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 17:52 |
3 |
||
17:36 |
HLB RE99 (24530) |
Siegen Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:36 - Bad Nauheim 17:59 - Wetzlar 18:24 - Ehringshausen(Kr Wetzlar) 18:30 Dillenburg 18:42 - Sechshelden 18:46 - Haiger 18:49 - Rodenbach(Dillkr) 18:53 - Wilnsdorf-Rudersdorf 19:01 - Siegen Hbf 19:13 |
4 |
17:36 | |
17:40 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:40 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:42 Langen-Flugsicherung 18:10 - Langen(Hess) 18:12 - Egelsbach 18:14 - Darmstadt-Wixhausen 18:19 - Darmstadt Hbf 18:26 |
2 |
||
17:40 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:40 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 17:44 Dortelweil 17:56 - Groß Karben 17:59 - Okarben 18:01 - Nieder Wöllstadt 18:04 - Friedberg(Hess) 18:11 |
1 |
||
17:45 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:45 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:47 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 17:48 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 17:51 - Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:53 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 17:57 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 18:02 |
2 |
||
17:45 | S 5 |
Bad Homburg
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:45 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:48 - Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 17:52 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 17:54 - Oberursel(Taunus) 17:56 - Bad Homburg 18:03 |
1 |
||
17:50 |
RB 34 (15734) |
Glauburg-Stockheim
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:50 - Bad Vilbel 18:01 - Bad Vilbel-Gronau 18:09 Schöneck-Kilianstädten 18:16 - Nidderau-Windecken 18:23 - Nidderau 18:25 - Altenstadt-Höchst 18:36 - Glauburg-Stockheim 18:52 |
4 |
||
17:50 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:50 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 17:53 Eschborn Süd 17:56 - Eschborn 17:58 - Niederhöchstadt 18:00 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Limes 18:04 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 18:09 |
1 |
||
17:50 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 17:50 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 17:52 Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 17:58 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 18:00 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 18:02 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 18:03 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 18:07 |
3 |
||
later |
All stops shown up to this sign , behind only the most important are shown.
All information is issued without liability.
Important information about this connection is currently available (e.g. connection is not guaranteed, journey is cancelled).