Departure and arrival
Current traffic situation Departure time from Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. at 23:23 o'clock from 09.07.24 to 10.07.24
Time | Train | Direction / stops on the way | Platform | |
---|---|---|---|---|
earlier | ||||
23:24 | Bus M36 |
Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:24 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:25 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:26 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:28 Holzhausenstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:40 - Konstablerwache, Frankfurt a.M. 23:53 - Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M. 00:07 |
- |
|
23:25 | S 4 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:25 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:27 Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 23:35 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 23:37 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 23:38 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 23:40 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 23:42 |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:29 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:29 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:31 Baseler Platz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:43 - Stresemannallee/Gartenstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:45 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:47 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 23:49 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 23:56 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:29 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:29 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 23:31 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:33 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 23:35 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:30 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:30 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:33 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 23:37 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 23:39 - Oberursel(Taunus) 23:41 - Bad Homburg 23:45 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 23:50 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:30 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:30 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:32 Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 23:38 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 23:40 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 23:42 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 23:43 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 23:47 |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:35 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:35 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:38 Eschborn Süd 23:41 - Eschborn 23:43 - Niederhöchstadt 23:45 - Kronberg Süd 23:49 - Kronberg(Taunus) 23:51 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:35 | Bus M32 |
Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:35 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:36 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:37 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:39 Nibelungenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:50 - Günthersburgallee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:51 - Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:00 |
- |
|
23:39 | Bus M36 |
Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:39 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:40 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:41 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:43 Holzhausenstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:55 - Konstablerwache, Frankfurt a.M. 00:08 - Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M. 00:22 |
- |
|
23:40 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:40 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:42 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 23:46 - Frankfurt-Louisa 00:01 - Dreieich-Buchschlag 00:07 - Egelsbach 00:14 - Darmstadt Hbf 00:26 |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:40 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:40 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 23:44 Frankfurt-Frankfurter Berg 23:47 - Frankfurt-Berkersheim 23:49 - Okarben 00:01 - Bruchenbrücken 00:07 - Friedberg(Hess) 00:13 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:44 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:44 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:46 Baseler Platz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:58 - Stresemannallee/Gartenstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:00 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:02 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 00:04 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 00:11 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:44 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:44 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 23:46 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 23:48 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 23:50 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:47 | Bus M73 |
Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:47 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:48 - Schönhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:50 - Industriehof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:51 Oberfeldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:01 - Praunheimer Weg/Schulzentrum, Frankfurt a.M. 00:02 - Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M. 00:07 |
- |
|
23:50 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:50 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 23:53 Eschborn Süd 23:56 - Niederhöchstadt 00:00 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Limes 00:04 - Sulzbach(Taunus)Nord 00:07 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 00:09 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:50 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:50 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:52 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 23:53 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 23:56 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 00:02 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 00:05 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 00:07 |
3 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:50 | Bus M32 |
Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:50 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:51 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:52 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:54 Nibelungenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:05 - Günthersburgallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:06 - Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:15 |
- |
|
23:54 | Bus M36 |
Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 23:54 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 23:55 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:56 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 23:58 Holzhausenstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:10 - Konstablerwache, Frankfurt a.M. 00:23 - Sachsenhausen Hainer Weg, Frankfurt a.M. 00:37 |
- |
|
23:55 | S 4 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 23:55 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 23:57 Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 00:05 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 00:07 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 00:08 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 00:10 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 00:12 |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
23:59 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:59 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:01 Baseler Platz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:13 - Stresemannallee/Gartenstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:15 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:17 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 00:19 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 00:26 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
23:59 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 23:59 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 00:01 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:03 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 00:05 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
00:00 | S 5 |
Friedrichsdorf(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:00 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 00:03 Oberursel-Weißkirchen/Steinbach 00:07 - Oberursel-Stierstadt 00:09 - Oberursel(Taunus) 00:11 - Bad Homburg 00:15 - Friedrichsdorf(Taunus) 00:20 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:00 | S 5 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 00:02 Frankfurt(M)Taunusanlage 00:08 - Frankfurt(M)Hauptwache 00:10 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 00:12 - Frankfurt(M)Ostendstraße 00:13 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 00:17 |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:00 |
HLB RB40 (15135) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 00:07 |
5 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:00 |
HLB RB41 (15035) |
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:00 - Frankfurt(Main)Hbf 00:07 |
5 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:05 | S 4 |
Kronberg(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:05 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 00:08 Eschborn Süd 00:11 - Eschborn 00:13 - Niederhöchstadt 00:15 - Kronberg Süd 00:19 - Kronberg(Taunus) 00:21 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:10 | S 3 |
Darmstadt Hbf
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:10 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 00:12 Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 00:16 - Frankfurt-Louisa 00:31 - Dreieich-Buchschlag 00:37 - Egelsbach 00:44 - Darmstadt Hbf 00:56 |
2 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:10 | S 6 |
Friedberg(Hess)
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:10 - Frankfurt-Eschersheim 00:22 Frankfurt-Frankfurter Berg 00:25 - Frankfurt-Berkersheim 00:27 - Okarben 00:42 - Bruchenbrücken 00:48 - Friedberg(Hess) 00:55 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:14 | STR 17 |
Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:14 - Nauheimer Straße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:16 Baseler Platz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:28 - Stresemannallee/Gartenstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:30 - S-Bahn Station Stresemannallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:32 - Stresemannallee/Mörfelder Landstr., Frankfurt a.M. 00:34 - Neu-Isenburg Stadtgrenze, Frankfurt a.M. 00:41 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
00:14 | STR 17 |
Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M.
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:14 - An der Dammheide, Frankfurt a.M. 00:16 - Leonardo-da-Vinci-Allee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:18 - Rebstockbad, Frankfurt a.M. 00:20 |
- Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. |
|
00:17 | Bus M32 |
Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 00:17 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:18 - Adalbert-/Schloßstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:19 - Bockenheimer Warte, Frankfurt a.M. 00:21 Nibelungenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:32 - Günthersburgallee, Frankfurt a.M. 00:33 - Ostbahnhof/Sonnemannstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:42 |
- |
|
00:17 | Bus M73 |
Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M.
Westbahnhof, Frankfurt a.M. 00:17 - Kurfürstenplatz, Frankfurt a.M. 00:18 - Schönhof, Frankfurt a.M. 00:20 - Industriehof, Frankfurt a.M. 00:21 Oberfeldstraße, Frankfurt a.M. 00:31 - Praunheimer Weg/Schulzentrum, Frankfurt a.M. 00:32 - Nordwestzentrum, Frankfurt a.M. 00:37 |
- |
|
00:20 | S 3 |
Bad Soden(Taunus)
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:20 - Frankfurt-Rödelheim 00:23 Eschborn Süd 00:26 - Niederhöchstadt 00:30 - Schwalbach(Taunus)Limes 00:34 - Sulzbach(Taunus)Nord 00:37 - Bad Soden(Taunus) 00:39 |
1 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
00:20 | S 6 |
Frankfurt(Main)Süd
Frankfurt(Main)West 00:20 - Frankfurt(Main)Messe 00:22 Frankfurt(M)Galluswarte 00:23 - Frankfurt Hbf (tief) 00:26 - Frankfurt(M)Konstablerwache 00:32 - Frankfurt(M)Lokalbahnhof 00:35 - Frankfurt(Main)Süd 00:37 |
3 Frankfurt(Main)West |
|
later |
Note: The list contains departure and arrival information of the stops
Frankfurt(Main)West
,
Kuhwaldstraße, Frankfurt a.M.
.
All stops shown up to this sign , behind only the most important are shown.
|